Friday, December 25, 2009

Quote

I have the peace of god and also the god of peace in my heart.

Sunday, December 20, 2009

Tags

A. You prefer :
1.Alcohol or Mineral Water :
-- Mineral water !!

2.Blue or Pink :
-- Both

3.Hot Guys or Cool Guys :
-- Hawt =D

4.Good Looks or Brains :
-- Both please

5.Taylor Swift or Taylor Lautner :
-- Non?? haha

6.Friends or Loved Ones :
-- Love ones = family?? hahaha.. Okay.. both XD

7."Baby" or "Honey" : Baby sounds better? -- Baby .

B. Your/You kind of guy : 1.Alcoholic or Non-Alcoholic : Non for sure!

2.Good or Bad :
Good boy =D

3.Brave or Cute :
Brave + cute XD


4.Tall or Short :
Tall like DUHR


5.T-Shirt or Suit :
BOTH !!


6.Coat or Leather Jacket:
Haven't thought of that. haha. depends on how my guy look perhaps? haha


7.Sunnies or Spectacles :
Sunnies


8.Caring or Rich :
Caring. =)


9.Kisses or Hugs :
Warm warm hugs.. hehe

10 .Romantic: Of course it's a must. XD



C.Your/You kind of girl :

1.Cute or Pretty :
--
erhm.. why don't you ask sum1 else. haha.

2.Sweet or Caring:
--
both =D

3.Sports or "Princess Candle" :
--
SPORTS

4.Surprises?
that'll be SUPERB

5.Smile or Frown :
You should have asked smile or laugh like mad. hahaha.. SMILE !! =D

6.Love Quotes or Love Poems :
Poems are romantic
< Agree with Jun

7.Computer Geek or Study Nerd :
I could turn into a study nerd if I want to. XP

8.SMS or MSN :
I prefer face- to- face and heart- to-heart talk.
< Agrees again! haah

9.Forever or Just For Fun :
Forever

10.Hang outs with Friends or Couple Date :
depends on who.. hahaha



Your Daily Activities :

1.After Breakfast :School?

2.Before School: Preparing for school?

3.During School : Study like mad + chit chat. XD

4.After School : Lunch and NAP !! haha

5.Night: TV =D

6.Midnight : in my dreams? haha 7.Holidays : camps , outings , shopping (if I'm not broke yet ) , HAVE FUN !! =D
Tag 10 people :

1. Yi Jun
2. Wee Jien
3. Kee Shin
4. Jo
5. Shen
6. Rocky
7. Ferz
8. Jane
9. Sherine
10. jee yan





1.What if 9 confesses that he/she likes you ?
She was always in love with me ain't she. XD


2.Will you go out for a couple date with 3 if he/she asks to ?
Totally NOT.. haha.. later kena slap XP

3.Is 7 single ? guess so? how would I noe? XD

4.Describe 1 My darling , sweetie , dear , honey ,baby .. what else? hahaha.. BEST FRIEND FOREVER!

5. Will you date 8? DUHR.. She's sizzling hot weihz. hehe

6.What is 2's nickname ? Jam

7.What do you wish to tell 10 right now ? Merry Christmas !!

8.What is 5 good in ? Basically Everything =D

9.If you were to do one thing to 4, what would it be? Ask her out.. Miss her sooooooo much !!

10.Have you seen 1 cried ? Yes, uncountable times XD

11.Is 2 crazy or geeky ? Crazy chicken says it all XD

12.Will you hold 7's hand and walk around ? What?! hahaa. I'll get murdered by all his fans.. hahaha

13.What do you think of 6 ? Super cool designer =)

14.Will you kiss 3 when there is only both of you in the park ? Nooooo~! What kind of question is that suppose to be? hahaha

15.Is 8 sweet ? Yes.. depending on her mood.. XD

16.What is 9's hobby ? Shopping perhaps? haha

17.Will you date 10 to a high class restaurant? Narh..let's just get our tummy full.. hahaa

18.Is 5 fitted to be a maid? Not bad either. haahah.. but she's too good to be a maid..

19.When it started raining, who will you seek for an umbrella? Anyone have an umbrella ~~~???

20. Where would you go with 1 on a date? Anywhere.. as long as it's her !! hehe

Shen darling



We had lots of fun together =) You're my sister remember?
haha..
so.. don't frown, cry as hard as you want but remember to come back with a smile.
I don't want to see a crying baby. XD
You're a strong girl =D I'm always here for you k..
A shoulder , an ear oh and perhaps few pieces of tissues.. haha
All the best in life.
This is just a part of it.
Do not pray for an easy life, but pray to be a strong person.
There is always a sad phrase and a rocky path on the journey of life,
but hang on to it.
God will walk with you .
Just follow his footsteps.

Love,
JLoh

Heart And Soul


Here it is.
My heart and soul ,
ready for you,
only you.
Just because there is non-other like you.
Whom shall I fear when I have you,
not the ocean , not the mountains .
I shall only fear of You.
Al-mighty God.
JLoh

Thursday, December 17, 2009

BUSTED..

Currently LACK of money.. haha..
Money is so important lately.
Without money, you can't get any stuff you want, no entertainment not to say any fun, can't go anywhere far without transportation charges.
Money Money Money, it's haunting me lately.
Everything I do seems to be all related to Money.
Money money money, can't get away from money.
Rich or poor it's all about money.
I'm too young to be worrying about money.
But Oh My,
Yes I am Now..
And I am BUSTED.. haha
JLoh

Monday, December 07, 2009

Mission Trip

I'm truly blessed.
I feel so blessed to have been chosen among BILLIONS to share the gospel of heaven. Praise the lord.
Thank you god for leading and guiding me through these 6 days .
Let me share my thoughts and thanks.
1st , through these days , I gone through the hardest test of faith and bravery.
Trust in the lord and blessings falls on you.
This is so true.
I put all my faith and all my beliefs in god, guess what, miracles happened .
Miracles didn't just happened once or twice. It happened non stop through the whole trip.
This is such an amazing experience that you can really feel and see god's mighty powers and doings.
Second, these days I learned so much. And I was blessed with the chance to share gospel to many people that weren't familiar to me.
I went through fear , butterflies in my tummy , excitement , satisfaction and in the end glory to the lord.
This is just so unbelievable .
I went through god's guidance. He was with me the whole time. I can feel him.
He spoke to me, he gave me strength , even when we were exhausted , scared and lost, He kept us close to him and wipe of our fears yet gave us strength.
He is our shepherd and our King who listens to our prayers.
I grew so much and I thank my pastor , teachers and friends for being so sweet , helpful , nice and tolerant through these days.
Everyone have been so cooperative and caring although we were under attack (Satan and fatigue) .
Hallelujah , he brought us through.
Thanks you everyone.
Love was shown in every movement and voice of ours each and everyday.
And I believe till this moment , the love is still warm in our hearts.
Special thanks to
Pastor > you lead so us well, you gave us this chance, you gave us training. Even you were tired, you never complained. Love you pastor.
Chee Ping teacher > You were so willing to sacrifice we all can see. Your care for everyone of us I believe all of us can feel it deep inside us.
Hiong Wee teacher >> thank you for fetching us here and there , I know it used up alot of your concentration. Thank you so much.
Yu Han teacher >> you taught me well teacher. I'm so thankful that you were there. =)
Mei Si teacher >> You are just so sweet. Thank you for always giving me advice and being so helpful.
Yan Yan >> You rock my world and you know it =)
Xiang Hou >> You are just sooooooooo cute and smart bro =) I'm really glad we had you. You made everything seem so smooth. Thank you so much.
Yee Kin >> Although you came late but I'm glad you came safe. Glad you made it =) you were a great help to us .
Eric >> Aww.. you are non other than a funny fun and cheerful boy who just make me laugh whenever I see you.. =) Thank god for giving me such a cute angel. btw. You done so well on your sharing. Bravo.
Phebe >> You slept with me and we had fun . haha. We went through alot have we? I miss you so much darling. May god keep on blessing you through ur everyday yea.. thank you for being so nice. Hallelujah you did so well while spreading the gospel.
Shi Min >> my dear roommate. You are just so cute. haha. I'm so glad I had the chance to sing for you to sleep. thank you so much for giving me support when I was down . and You were wonderful , praise the lord you spread the gospel.
Shi Ling >> Oh dear , you are funny. hehe. Thank you for laughing so much. hahaha. It really washed away all my worries. hehe.
Philia >> Philia sis, you're a person who is so helpful and caring. I'm so proud of you =) . I learned alot from you these days. thank you so much.
Zhe Ning >> You are so adorableee.. Thanks for all the warm hugs you gave me to boost up my confidence.. hehe. Love ya!
Min Wei >> Although I just known you these days but you've already taken a big part of my heart with you. haha. Thanks for helping out so much. without you we won't be as perfect too.

I'm am truly touched and filled with joy this precise moment.
May the lord be with all of you.
Lots of love,
JLoh


Wednesday, November 25, 2009

25.11.09

Grey is the colour today.
Colour of my day,
my heart.

Monday, November 23, 2009

Eric's blog


虽然面纸只有150抽,轮到排在第151个的我,耶稣就用手帮我擦眼泪.


The song on his blog is just so touching.. T.T

Christmas !!








Everyone Attention !!
Do Join me for Christmas this 19th of December.
Time : 6:00pm
Place : OKR Presbyterian Church =)
Activities : Super duper fun and cool performance and games . In addition, Dinner is provided.
People : We hope non-christian can join us.
Specialty : We have 7 Christmas tree this year with Fascinating decorations . 7 groups will be competing towards being the best decorated christmas tree ^^.
Not to forget >> Present exchanging session. ( Please prepare a present that is RM10 or above.)
Do not hesitate to come forward and contact me for more information . =D
I'll be waiting for you this Christmas .
Don't miss this once in a lifetime experience and a chance of changing your life.


So...


WHAT'CHA WAITING FOR?!

Come Join Us This Christmas !! =D

Love,
Jacq.

Friday, November 20, 2009

JLoh is currently BUSY

JLoh is really busy lately cause she'll be busy on..
  • Christmas decoration
  • Mission trip
  • Fellowship plans
  • Sunday's Worship session
  • Loving my friends
  • Preparing presents for people
  • Teaching music class
  • Out with friends
Seee... told you I'm busyy.. hahaha.. XD
Love you ppl..
Muax!
God bless ya'all
JLoh

Thursday, November 12, 2009

Sister

God is our only hope =D
The only one who can save our relationship.
God is the only way.
Bridge .
One way.
JLoh

Relationship

You know how much I heart my friends.
And I bet you know how blessed I am to have Friends like them.
But how deep is one's relationship with another?
So deep that you would scold your friend really hard when they're doing something that would hurt themselves?
Tell your friend that his/her hair is really messy when it really is?
Still care for your friend even though you haven't met him/her for ages?
Don't mind even though he/she misses your birthday party ?
Be there for him/her whenever they need you?
Lend a warm shoulder , wipe of him/her tears , cheer him/her up in the middle of the night?

I'm so willing my friends.
So are you still hesitating if you would do it?
Would a silly little fight hurt the relationship between u and ur friend?
Will a few years abandon your friendship?
Can some misunderstandings ruin your friendship?
Are you doubting your trust and faith in your friend?
If you are, Think again, maybe you haven't been having a deep relationship with your friends.
Let's have deep relationships from today onwards..
Say bye to the hi-bye relationships and Hello to the heart to heart passion.
Love,
JLoh

Saturday, November 07, 2009

Post 121

Yay!! haha.. finally an update.. XD
mm..
actually I've just forgotten about what I planned to update b4 this.. XD
oh yeah.. exams..
well, as you all readers know, I've been battling with exams for weeks and weeks and yet it is not over but Ive started to relax.
haha.
Great news ! I earned 83 marks for my English Paper ^^ weee~!
*CLAPS for myself *
But.. hahaha
Sejarah wasn't as good. Although it is still an A2 but seriously ain't what I had in mind.
mm.. I went to Leo's cafe today for ICT gathering , it was suppose to be a ceremony to send off our seniors XP AWWWW.. will be missing u guys T.T.
I ate a lot really, I had chicken chop with mushroom sauce, Chicken mushroom soup and Volcano hill ice kacang . Okay. Chicken chop was really good for me , Chicken mushroom soup is a bit too watery and lastly the volcano hill was a big let down.
hahaha.. 1st it looked really different than the picture which actually has strawberries on it but when it came out, there was nothing but HARD ice as if it just came out from the freezing cold freezer without crushing it 1st and some little black hard jelly balls. haha. Sad right?
But I was satisfied because it was all FREE !! =D thanks Puan Chong for the wonderful lunch and we had a great time eating together not to forget clapping continuously for An An . ( An An will ask you to clap if you don't ) .
Thank you lord for the food so good . =D
take care people.
Leo's cafe ain't that bad.
You could probably give it a try.
Of course it depends on branches as you know different branches have their own ways of presenting , serving food =)
Love ya all people.
JLoh

Sunday, October 25, 2009

Appreciate

People have never appreciate the times we've been together, when I was free I took the time and pleasure to have fun with u..
But.. when I'm not available or not around, this is how , you'll say tons of things that you may think of it as just some words that make a phrase which expresses your feelings.. but how about mine?
What do those words mean to me when I take you as an important person and remembers things that you have not remembered about yourself or took time to make some lil things that perhaps meant nothing to you..
Never thought about that ehz?
Well.. It Hurts to know the ugly truth.
The ugly truth that you were in fact backstabbing me right infront of my eyes, pathetic that I took that as a time for you to express your feelings for the good of your health ignoring the pain that I really felt that was bleeding.
Breathless I felt, in a slight shiver, how I wished that it wasn't true.
Speak honestly for yourself today.
You were only thinking about yourself, everything you do, it was for the pleasure of yours.
Heaven is what I feel now because I'm glad I could take this as a fact and accept you the way you are.
Today, I annouce that under any circumstances , place, time or how deep you hurt me , you are a friend I heart and that is for sure.
You may not recognize this post to you .
Or maybe you would never understand or read this.
But I'm dedicating this to you , my dear friend.
This is how much I'm willing to sacrifice for you.
JLoh

Unknown

I'm currently undergoing pain beneath my skin through veins by veins..

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Quote

I sing because I'm happy,
I'm happy because I sing.

Monday, October 12, 2009

I'm Happy

I'm so happy =D
Because it is such a blessing to have the chance to serve my lord.
Among billions n billions of people, I was chosen.
About that I am also overwhelmed to serve my Lord with so many wonderful , dedicated, helpful, amazing and talented brothers and sisters in Christ.
Together we are one .
I am so glad.
My heart was melted by the power of love between everyone of us.
The Love that made us pour our heart and soul for others.
For God's little children, for his glory.
Thank You Lord.
May god's blessings follow every footsteps of all of you, who served our lord with such a sincere heart.
Hallelujah praise the lord !
All for his glory !
JLoh

Saturday, October 03, 2009

Judgement Day

This Morning was a beautiful morning.
I woke up with a bright smile and hoping for the best in the competition.
Although later on I received the news that wasn't as pleasant but obviously I'm not going to let that news spoil my day ehz? hehe.
Later on when I caught my sight on my partner as she came and fetch me.
Here comes the WOW FACTOR!! haha.. She looked amazing !! elegant beauty.
On the way ( school pathway/runway ) , some people seemed to have already given us their compliments that we were looking really smart XD but they said we looked CUTE more than SMART .. well.. it's still a compliment. XP COMPLIMENT ACCEPTED !! haha.
see !! u guys rocks. Gave us a confidence boost.
The make up part was hilarious. You know , just by posting this I'm already laughing my way through it. Ke Xin was like Erhzz.. ERHZ.. are you sure about this?
I'm like YEAH.. ( not really ) it was just to convince her to do it 1st so that I could see if I want teacher to put the make up for me XD.
Teacher keep urging Karen to put MORE make up for us.
I guess she as well thought it was like a grand place with SPOTLIGHTS everywhere. haha.. DREAM ON ~! XP
Thanks KAREN !! THANKS to the CIKGU's !! haha.
Sorry la karen , I just can't stop blinking my eyes ESPECIALLY after you put the mascara and eye liner for me. haha.
Now I understand why you ask me not to blink, because I came back n found out under my eyes are BLACK DARK lines. hahaha.
The Nervous Part.
ahhh..
THE AUDITION!!
we went to Seri Kembangan Zenne. haha. I thought we're like kind of over acting over this because it's just an audition . But I'm totally WRONG !! TEE TEE !!!
Everybody came with ALL they have !! From head to toe I'm sure they ain't borrowed or cheap. True performers.
haha.
The audition went great. I had fun and the judges were really supportive.
I really hope we'll get into the finals. Even if we don't it's really worth a try.
1st and of course will not be the last time =D

After that I was really exhausted . I bet everyone who entered the competition was. Let's just R.I.P.. hahaha.. REST IN PEACE !! XD
JLoh

Monday, September 28, 2009

Moo.

I'm so frustrated lately..
I can't seem to concentrate on my studies..
Oh Please make me a nerd for the time being.
haha
I WANT TO BE A NERD TEMPORALLY !!
Btw..
The Bestie is currently ill..
pray for her yeah..
continuous vomiting is incredibly suffering.
Take care.
JLoh

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

16th Birthday

My 16th birthday was dramatically amazing yet teary.
1st that I wanna say is..
All the tears n all the love I spread out was too much of the worth.
But seriously you guys didn't have to celebrate for me ..
Because to see you all grow in the love of Christ, is the most wonderful thing that ever happened in my life.
I am so glad that I can see all the changes and the maturity from all of you.

I'll start with Shen..
Oh darling.. I remembered you as a really smart, intelligent , sporty , noisy , crazy and mature at the right time person. As time went on, you grew perfectly great.
You start to pour out your love for one another and I could see your effort into learning the words of god. You learned how to cast your burden to our mighty lord. Hallelujah praise the lord.
You are such a great leader =) I'm really sorry that sometimes I may be really harsh with you and you may feel that I'm treating you really bad.. but believe me.. I know.. haha.. remember you told me that don't treat you too good in case you'll start to become really nosy? well I remembered. I was trying to help you so you could be a down to earth person for you're so talented darling.. but many of the people here aren't as talented =) they may feel pressured towards you. As you know you are blessed with all your needs , many aren't as fortunate =)
Hope you'll understand one day.. deep inside I love you so dearly.. I can see that you're trying your best to balance your time between the hectic life you have, and I'm sure you'll do just fine , god bless you.

2nd , Yin Sing
Oh my .. who's that pretty girl over there? haha.. yeah.. dear yin sing..
I'm so glad that I have been given the chance to walk with you through sorrow through joy.. To love you with all my heart . To pray for you each and everyday. You've been through alot yes I know. But hope in the future you could learn to forget the past.. Forgive and forget .. Forgive others so that our father shall forgive us. Let us forget the past and run towards the future =D
I love you honey.. you are a very talented girl , hope you'll keep it up in serving our lord =) god bless you sugar. You make my life seemed much more colorful.

3rd Eric
Look.. you've grown so so much.. You've grown alot of maturity through the years. But boy, you've got to keep it up ya =) you are a person with a kind heart ,
lovely caring character and a really helpful person. Thank god he gave me such a wonderful person. =D I'm so glad that I was chosen to be by your side to watch you grow. And by watching you grow.. I feel joy rushing through my blood. Happiness filled my heart . May you learn to control your temper even better in the future ya... Loves

4th Jun.
Jun Jun Jun.. How touched I was by reading your letter. Everyday of my life being spent with you is a chapter in my heart that will never fade . By watching you grow into a person passionate towards our lord gives such an incredible feeling to me. Amazing grace it is. I thank the lord so much by making it possible for me to stand by you whenever you need me. You are a fantastic person.
From an emotional girl to a happy cheerful sister. How amazing can that be?
Unbelievable but Believe it =D

5th Edgar
If I'm not mistaken this would be the 1st post abt you. haha.
Edgar oh edgar , you are a person who's so responsible , cute yet naughty.
haha. You've always brighten up my gloomy days. haha. I'm so glad you can still join us. But I hope you'll grow into a person who is further more interested in knowing our lord.. our father .. Let us go deeper into His love =D I love u boy.. haha.

6th Worm.
Worm oh worm. how long have we been playing together. Since 5 or 6? =D
you're always a great person. Deep inside , you're a very caring person. I know. haha. Although sometimes people may say you're a cool person with no hard feelings.. but I believe you're a kind person with alot of talent. You're such a good listener yet a great friend. I hope we can march our way towards a brighter future together =) JiaYou ya. I know you could do better than that dear =) trust in yourself n the lord who created you.. You are special to me =D

7th Jun Lv
Jun Lv.. haven't been that close with you lately. haha. But believe me I care about you alot =D you are so cute n you know that. You're a funny person , a down to earth person yet easy going. I hope you could keep it up and give your soul and heart to our lord. For He have always taken care of you and blessed you with all your needs =D Don't keep things to yourself yea. I'm always ready to be your listener . All the best in life.

Last Kim Foeng
Hey .. I want my present from you. haha. Let me see a new you k? I would always be here for you darling. To wipe off your tears, to listen to you, to give you warm hugs when you need it , etc.etc. I hope today our lord would fill your heart with Love and Joy .. I would really like to see a cheerful and happy girl who has laughter n joy with her everyday. May our mighty lord take away all your burdens and bless you with peace =)

Lots Of Love,
JLoh

Saturday, September 19, 2009

Birthday

the time of the year is here again ! haha..
No~! I don't want to grow older.. XD
the time of the year when people start to ask me.
What you want?
this year. my answer is..
as long as all of you grow up with me with love n joy ,
I already feel really really blessed =)
so.. guess what.. Just live a great life for me will you??
Love u all !!
hugs !
Muax!
JLoh

Tuesday, September 08, 2009

Dengue

Just 10 minutes more.. dad will be heading to the hospital..
I'm just so sad.. so sad that I can hear my heart torn into strings of sorrow.
I wished that I could have taken his place . So I won't have to see him suffer through all the joints and muscle pain , stomach upset , nausea n vomitting .. etc.etc.
I just can't believe this is happening..
Everyone who is reading.. please pray for my dad..
Pray that he'll get well soon..
pray that the platelets counting would go up..
Lord.. I trust faithfully in you. I truly believe you'll heal him.
Lord, let me have faith in you like how Abraham had faith in you..
Bless my dad and heal him lord..
Wipe off the tears that are rolling down my cheeks , may hope and faith fill my soul.
Shout to the lord with your prayers people.
Thank you so much if at this moment you're reading this and you're praying for my dad.
Thank you so much.
God bless you..
JLoh
that is currently going through a hard time.

Monday, September 07, 2009

Saturday, September 05, 2009

Hymn

Just want to sing this song for alot of you out there who are lost.
lyrics written as below.
Keep up the faith and hope yah.. =D
看見希望 歌詞
他們說 最好機會已錯過
黑暗中 找不到真正出口
該停留 或是繼續向前走?
茫茫人海 誰給我承諾?

他們說 時間會復原傷口
卻發現 心情越向低谷走
我的心 感到慌亂和失措
不知何處 讓我再停留?

直到那天 你來到我的生命中
溫柔話語 輕聲安慰
你說流淚 撒種的必歡呼收割
風雨過後 將會有彩虹

你為我平靜風浪 藏我在你的翅膀
我的希望 就在你愛的眼光
你為我來到世上 十架上勝過死亡
永恆的愛 讓我看見希望

我可以看見希望 雲後的燦爛陽光
因我知道 你會在我的身旁


Thursday, August 27, 2009

Puchong Fellowship


Yum siew ?! hahaha. Attention ~! People !! Don't be JEALOUS !! hahaha. wee~!

Ehhh~! Wat la Zhe. haha. So sad merh take pic with me.. T.T. haha.

Wahahhaa.. Revenge !! Eric giving him the face he gave me earlier. XP

The Most Normal Pic of us. haha. Yay! I look good here XD

Da Most Lovable Teacher of all =D Sir Guo Hua.

From Left > Hung , Me , Sing , Ann, Eric.
Woohooo~!
Went for Puchong's fellowship on Saturday.
I waited Soooooo Long for that one and only chance and IT WAS SO WORTH !!
hehe.
Puchong fellowship ROCKED weihz.
haha.
Seriously , as expected, Sing Eric and I were like displays as we stepped into Puchong church cause of our loud voices XD
We were Noisy but Funny , Fun and Cute . hehehe.
We chat with our old mates , teacher and Pastor.
As the fellowship started , it started a great educational and fun time.
I had so much fun and learned so much that day =D
Super Happy.
Okay.
after that took pic with Our Mates =D
And that's all.. Byeee~!

Feeling Better and Off to FRIM again


Early in the morning b4 the trip. Ain't convincing enough right? haha.

B4 the trip =D see !! told you I was feeling better.. look at me. haha. Semangatnya~!

Yes Sir Yes Sir !! =)
SUPER CUTE LIL KID ! gosh.. She's so going to grow up into a great looking lady =D


Went to FRIM again today. haha. But sadly it rained heavily. Awww.. That wasn't going to stop us from going through the jungle ppl. haha. we still went.
But we went for the easier root. But somehow it was too easy , not challenging at all. So it killed our excitement. haha.
But anyway after getting wet by the rain we changed at head for lunch.
Lunch was Delicious ! what a delicacy. hehe. But 2nd day I had a small Flue.
Due to being wet by the rain and not bathing right after. haha.

ICT lawatan to Unitar


Jun ate Uncle Bob popcorn chicken in the hall b4 the seminar starts AGAIN. and look at the way she's eating it.. Mmm~! Yummy~! hehe.
Went to oldtown white coffee since there was spare time =D
All I can say is.. BAD. haha.
Seriously wasn't an enjoyable trip .
Everything was just so WRONG.
haha. Certainly didn't learn much. Will NEVER ENTER UNITAR !! hahaa.

The Day

What is the papaya doing in this post? Nothing actually. hahaha. Just found a nice papaya shape in this papaya =D
Doctor said I needed imported antibiotics . There it is, this is how it looks =) Capsule.



This is the day I coughed blood. hahaha.
Pictures of my medicine. T.T.

Sick days


PRONOUNCED SICK ! > dead.
You know why my hand is over there? Because, 1 sec before this pic was taken I coughed. haha.

Before sleeping.. Ahah. I know that my bed sheet is super cute =D

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

REVIVAL

Ahah !! I'm back ppl !!
XD yay !! I've won over the scary sickness.
Let me see.
I'm so disappointed of myself cause my results really sucked..
Haiz.
Anyway Thank god I'm Free From Lung Infection ( I hope )
k laa..
just a small update.
Gotta go out later.
btw.
Holidays are just by the corner.
Any1 who want to ask me out better hurry cause schedule is NEARLY FULL!!
So Rush Up yeah !
Love,
JLoh

Friday, August 14, 2009

Lung Infection

This morning.
I was so ready for school. I changed wash up packed my bag ate breakfast.
but suddenly.. the sound of my cough told me something scary.
the sound was as if a spoiled car engine was on the run.
And then I started to cough aloud and hard untill I can feel the pain in my chest Soooo deep that it's like nailing nails into my chest.
At that moment , my mind was blank.
I kept coughing untill it was time to cough out the Phlegm.
Guess what I saw with my bear eyes.
It was blood.
Blood yes blood.
Okay. Not A Patch of blood la people.
You all watch too much dramas. XP
it was just a little bit of blood mixed with my phlegm.
Gosh.
Straight away. The doctor it is to see.
doctor heard my cough. he was like.
Doctor :" it seems like a very bad cough. What colour is your phlegm? ( yellow ) you're lungs are infected. " then he start scribbling notes.
Then I thought of letting him know.
So I told the doctor :" in fact, I coughed out a bit of blood this morning "
then Doctor was like. Oh. change of plan.
I'm giving you imported Antibiotic rather than the normal ones for stronger effect. we don't want to get weak now cause it's easy to catch H1N1 .
so I went back home after taking my medicine.
ppl please pray hard for me.
Doc said. Anything more than 4 days should be admitted to hospital for check up.
Pray hard ppl !! Pray hard !!
Love,
JLoh


Thursday, August 13, 2009

FRIMxBeryl's / Sweet Sweat


YAY!! I'm BACK !! from??? A wonderful School Trip =) !! to where??
Concentrate la you !! FRIM !! and the Chocolate Factory >> Beryl's !!

Okay =D as you know how worried I was that I'm so scared that I would probably faint in FRIM.. guess what ! Nyahahahaha.. I made it !! I went through it =D
Thanks to all the people who supported me with their prayers and people who helped me through the walking and climbing of that mountain..

SWEET SWEAT

7:10
reached school , thumb in and we head to find others. (Me & Xin )

7:30-7:40
gather up at the back gate waiting with excitement for the bus to come . In the meantime , Camwhore starts here.

7:40-7:50
Fight to get some great seats in the bus XP it's good to be 4sc3..hehe.

7:50 - 8:05
Settle down and do nothing .. or busy doing something of their own.. like?
let me see.. Jee Yan > eating her roti boi.. Kee Shin > DG .. Meng Leong > Nanny busy counting . Ke Xin and I just chat our excitement.. Jun > smelling Jee Yan's bread perhaps? haha..

8:05-8:50
OH FINALLY ~! THE BUS'S MOVING ~! WEEE~!
okay.. we celebrated Shu Zhi's birthday !! btw. HAPPY BIRTHDAY once again !!
then we sang Sha La La in the bus. We watched this sick show half way ( The last house) and listen to alot of songs n of course listened to the tour guide =)

8:50-9:00
Everyone was Paranoid ! hahaha scared of leech la mosquitoes la. Who freaked out the most?? non other than JEE YAN.. hahaha.. Jien brought salt water, Xin brought Salt, Sharon brought Anti Leech n Mosquito spray. So? I had no worries XP

9:00-12:20
Here's the part where we start Keep Walking Keep Keep Sweating in FRIM.. XD
gosh.. super LONG way lo. The hillarious part was all of us were sweating like HIPPOS hahaha As if the pipes were broken . hahaha. Aww.. thanks to all my friends. you all helped me through when I was so tired that I couldn't move due to the fever I just recovered from yesterday =) you all rock !! you all make me strong!!

12:20-12:50
So it drizzled just that we marched out like heros from the forest XP n so we rushed up the bus in like few secs? and headed to our All Time Favourite = McD !!
wee~! I had Fillet O Fish and then I had to eat up 6 nuggets, which were decent but FILLING haha. so full..

12:50-1:10
Meanwhile in the bus .. SLEEP !! pigs.. hahha.. just finish eating all sleep ..
then some just had little chats. Decide if we wanted to skip school tomorrow. shhh.. While meng leong was bz counting us again. haha. Sing Songs again and they did alot of gay stuff XD

1:10-3:00
We had a great time starting from .. The toilet? hahaa.. then we went in for the introduction film then through the tunnels of " THE MAKING of Beryl's " and to the place we packed ourselves to buy Beryl's chocolate. Gosh. they're making big money man ! haha. we ate ALL the samples XP.. come on.. it's free right? XD

3:00-4:00
The exhausted period. Every1 died out. hahaa. NOT! the bus put on TRANSFORMER ! Ahhhh~! stupid bus.. hahaha.. I got dizzy because of the tranformers were jumping here and there and the speaker were busting loud.
and Kee Shin was shouting BUMBLE BEE BUMBLE BEE ..hahahaha!! laugh at him ppl !! muahahaha.. then meng leong was like MEGAN FOX MEGAN FOX. Others were probably trying to sleep. Guess Bear was dreaming back of the time Sharon n him super sweet in the forest. aiyerr. hahaha.. si weet si weet er XD

4:00-4:10
SCHOOL SWEET SCHOOL !! WE'RE BACK ! Funny scene was just as they step down from the bus , you'll see them take out their phones and start calling. Straight away you can see 40 STUDENTS WERE CALLING THEIR PARENTS ! Tiring we were but This cannot stop the Camwhore semangat. After we walked to the stand to wait for our parents to fetch us. Picturess were taken !! hehe. fun !! =)

4:20
Good relaxing Shower =D
HOME SWEET HOME.
SLEEP .
Dinner.

Conclusion
It was a super tiring but fun day. Had so freaking much fun and such great time with Jien Xin and Jun =D love u bestiess !! muax!

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

here it goes


Nice right?? totally love it ~! Happiee~!


my Art collection. Weee~!
Me and Shen =D TIRING !!

The lights in da restaurant =)

nice arhx?
Terrorist? or H1N1 Influenza A defence?

Wei wei's hair really geng nerhx. haha. cool right?


Pictures taken b4 I had all these sickness. =)

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

Post 90

Really wanna thank u guys who have been there for me when I'm sick..
Although I'm still sick.
lolz.
my high fever haven't been off for 2 days now.
Didn't get any sleep yesterday cause my body was burning.
so I had to keep myself cool with wet cloth.
Yeah.. that sucks.
haha
Okay.
People I want to thank is.
Zhe , Ke Xin , Jun , Sam and many more..
Especially Zhe and Ke Xin.
You 2 rock to da max !
really thankful that I have such wonderful angels in my life..
Zhe gave me all the courage ,bravery , advices and laughter that I've ever needed.
Ke Xin helped me so much since I got sick.
She was with me all the time.
thank you girl.
Can't imagine life without u 2..
So touch..
my heart have been melted by 2 of you.
I'm so glad that I've met u both.
thank god.
hallelujah praise the lord.
JLoh

Sick.. Part 2..

Oh no~!
2nd round of fever..
after the 1st round of fever I took my panadol and I felt better..
But 2nd round came right after.
My head is like burning in the oven but my hands n legs are like Ice cold.
and this flue..
Oh gosh.
PAIN.
I'm like sneezing my intestines out..
T.T..
Pray for me yeahz.
Had high fever.
Bad cough .
And Super Flue.
DEAD MEAT.
Love,
JLoh

Monday, August 10, 2009

Pronouced Sick

GREAT.. haha
JLoh is pronouced SICK !!
Ahhhh~! T.T..
SUFFERINGGGG ..
gosh.. cough really hurts man..
imagine it's like coughing your lungs out.
Ouch ehz?
so..
I'm summoned to stay home for the time being..
since..
I had fever Yesterday till this morning ,
I though of going for a long long walk to the market to and fro from my house.
Guess what..
IT WORKED !!
My fever is off now..
but the cough just won't leave me .
haha.
I know you admire me, but come on ~! Give me a break will you?
Hahaha..
the fever made me go coo coo did it?
Now I'm saying that my cough is as if my admirer.
k la..
REST TIME.
bye ppl.
JLoh = sick.

Friday, August 07, 2009

A post For the Cousins

Sammm !!
You better get well soon..
And so do you Tim..
both of you arhx..
hahaa..
Better get well b4 I head to your house people.
Freaking miss both of you.
plus SUPER worried .
Har .. Sam..
Don't laugh.
haha..
Don't be so happy that you can skip school a week when I'm dead bored with school.
I'm so gonna get you.. hahaha
Hope you 2 get well soon k?
going over to your place as soon as you get well k?
WAIT FOR MEEEEE ~!
Hugss !!
Muax !!
God bless you 2..
Love you cousinsss..
JLoh

Jo Tagged me AGAIN ! hah XD

1. what are you doing now besides blogging?
- Chatting with friends on msn.

2. Who's the last person you sms'ed ?
- b4 my credit died. I guess it was Christiano.

3. Who's the last person you emailed ?
- Pastor Gene. XD

4.If you woke up of bed and find yourself in the middle of the mountain. What would you do?
- Check if I'm dreaming and check if my phone is with me.. And of course..
SCREAM LIKE MAD !

5. What kind of boy/ girl you like?
- Let me see. Kind ,hyper , happy , fun , humorous , talented , Cute .. actually seriously. I don't mind to be friends with emo or sad ppl.. XD.. I can be you're counselor XD

6. Who is the person that you had a crush on recently?
- Noo?

7. Describe the person you mentioned in no.6
- Ehem. My answer was no no ? hahaha..

8. If you see RM10000000 on the floor.. what would you do with it?
- Keep it ^^

9. The last time you took a picture with?
- I took a picture of Izen. does that count? haha

10. Describe something about yourself that others might not have. Honestly.
- I get hyper after taking injections XD.. Super happy .. HONESTLY !!

11. CUT !! hahaha.. this question is just freaking weird weihz

12. If you were given the chance to marry someone in your friends link in you blog,
who would it be?
- Secret.. XP.. pluss.. even if I want to.. that person may not want to right? XD

13 . I shall tag..
PEOPLE WHO WANNA DO IT.. DO IT ! cause it's fun ^^ once in a while..
Love,
JLoh

Birthday Boy



You asked me a question that I answered with full confidence..
You asked me.
Do I know you well..
I said Yes at least I think so.
And so you asked..
what kind of person you think I am.
Describe my personality.
And so I told you in one shot.
And so the answer tells this story.
A story between u and I.
Being friends of 8 years and still counting.
I pronounce you A BIG BOY NOW.
haha.
Eric.
Happy Birthday On the 2nd of August which I waited to post a birthday post for you. May you keep on growing in our Mighty god's love.
And of course.. May our friendship Never Ends !!
Be confident in me Ric =) I know you well..hehe..
and Congratz to you since you've won 3rd prize for the poetry recital competition.
You rock !! weee~!
Love,
JLoh

Tuesday, August 04, 2009

Chosen Ones

Okay !!
the Babies that I call Must gambateh with me !!!
1. WORM !
2. CHONG JUN LV !
3. FERNANDO !
4. TAN SHEN WEN !
5.CHARLENE !
6.ERIC !

Okayyy.. Look here ppl..
u all better gambateh together with me arhhx..
Worm Jun Lv n Ferz..
we must gambateh together in our studiess !!
Straight A's here we comeee ~! Ahhhh~!
Especially worm n Jun Lv
IT'S PMR LAAA !!
For TAN SHEN WEN and Charlene !!
COMPETITION IS AROUND THE CORNER !!
JiaYou JiaYou !!
Ericcc !! Be strong !!
we must walk on !!
Life is not easy.. but we have our lord with us..
whom other shall we fear when He is here with us? =D

Love u all ppl !!
Muax.
JLoh


The chit chat.

I'm chatting with my girl-friend Jun..
haha..
guess what lame things we're doing..
okay fine I was the lame one who started it..
XD
it's like..
JLoh , Jun

JLoh : yo

JLoh: yoyo

JLoh:yoyoyo !

Jun: yoyoyoyoyo !

Jun: wassup yoyo

JLoh : yo yo yo u noe the nono is playing yoyo n it's soso freaking lowlow to play
toto while having koko.
etc etc.
I guess you can see just from the begining of the conversation..
it is already lame enough to kill a bull..
lolz
Just a lil post.
Love,
JLoh

Saturday, August 01, 2009

Let's see some pictures


I love you loads ppl.. =D
Nice ehz?? =D pianist of the day.

My shirt says.. " I Love Me" loving myself means taking care of my health =D
Jelly's I made.. nice right? yummy~! XD

It was right above my head =D so romantic.. haha

Look !! ur too close to me.. haha
I'm in my cheerleading uniform..=D